3616 146th Ave Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $325,239 - $451,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 146th Ave, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $404,310, approximately $141 per square foot. 3616 146th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Cityside Middle School and Zeeland East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Rewa William J and Rewa Barbara J
Bought by
Beyer Ryan and Beyer Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,664
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$321,646
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Ryan | $177,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Ryan | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Beyer Ryan | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $138,100 | $41,300 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $135,500 | $38,200 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $128,900 | $35,400 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $123,100 | $35,200 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $93,100 | $27,600 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $88,900 | $26,600 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,500 | $30,700 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,500 | $31,600 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $70,100 | $18,000 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,100 | $18,000 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,200 | $16,250 | $52,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,950 | $16,250 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map