4553 36th St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $521,384 - $745,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4553 36th St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $607,096, approximately $302 per square foot. 4553 36th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Cityside Middle School and Zeeland East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $295,400 | $79,900 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $269,500 | $60,000 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $237,600 | $45,000 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $206,000 | $40,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $186,700 | $40,000 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $189,600 | $37,500 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $184,700 | $36,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $159,500 | $37,500 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $158,500 | $37,500 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,600 | $27,500 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,500 | $27,500 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map