4560 36th St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $703,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 36th St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $637,952, approximately $354 per square foot. 4560 36th St is a home with nearby schools including Cityside Middle School and Zeeland East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Engelsman Jerald and Engelsman Carole Lynn
Bought by
Venlet Jeremy and Venlet Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venlet Jeremy | $52,500 | Chicago Title Of Michigan I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $255,900 | $37,500 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $253,000 | $35,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $241,000 | $32,800 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $206,500 | $32,000 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $6,404 | $182,100 | $25,700 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,700 | $24,400 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map