3637 Dimaggio Way Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $579,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Dimaggio Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $555,401, approximately $412 per square foot. 3637 Dimaggio Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Solis Alberto and Solis Guadalupe
Bought by
Solis Guadalupe and Flores Alberto Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,512
Outstanding Balance
$318,570
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Charley and Upchurch Robinson Beverly
Bought by
Solis Alberto and Solis Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Kristine Vonmillanich
Bought by
Robinson Charley and Upchurch Robinson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,493
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Patrick Vonmillanich Michael
Bought by
Vonmillanich Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Guadalupe | $160,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Solis Alberto | $463,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Charley | $218,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vonmillanich Kristine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Guadalupe | $320,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Alberto | $370,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Charley | $215,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $566,000 | $256,716 | $309,284 |
| 2024 | $9,797 | $559,000 | $254,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $9,526 | $539,000 | $244,000 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $9,540 | $539,000 | $244,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $451,000 | $205,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $393,000 | $178,250 | $214,750 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $374,500 | $169,859 | $204,641 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $330,000 | $149,676 | $180,324 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $295,000 | $133,801 | $161,199 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $260,500 | $118,153 | $142,347 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $248,000 | $112,484 | $135,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map