J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Newman
Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)
Estimated Value: $2,572,775 - $4,010,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath corner lot fully restored with updated kitchen, bathrooms and marble tile throughout and a 17 X 38 solar heated in-ground concrete pool amid landscaped gardens and lush green lawn. Outdoor shed is customized to house solar equipment, a/c condensers, pool equipment and sprinkler system. Attached garage holds one car, has a workshop and is fully air-conditioned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Newman
Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW) Listed on: 04/04/2016
Co-Listed By
Bobby Ciulla
Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)
Last Buyer's Agent
Jared Chiagouris
Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lindsey Werner Bille Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Werner Michael D | $1,685,000 | Attorney | |
| Devenyi Gabor B | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Eymann Bernard E | $675,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Joseph | $445,000 | -- | |
| Devenyi Gabor B | $425,000 | -- | |
| Devenyi Gabor B | $158,000 | -- | |
| Devenyi Gabor B | $165,000 | -- | |
| Devenyi Gabor B | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eymann Bernard E | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Joseph | $333,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | Sold | $1,685,000 | -15.7% | $601 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | For Sale | $1,999,000 | -- | $713 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,804 | $2,143,191 | $1,015,740 | $1,127,451 |
| 2024 | $16,921 | $2,234,419 | $1,114,236 | $1,120,183 |
| 2023 | $16,921 | $2,191,353 | $1,120,392 | $1,070,961 |
| 2022 | $15,097 | $1,943,032 | $874,152 | $1,068,880 |
| 2021 | $13,811 | $1,528,352 | $566,352 | $962,000 |
| 2020 | $13,055 | $1,446,408 | $482,220 | $964,188 |
| 2019 | $12,978 | $1,424,848 | $482,220 | $942,628 |
| 2018 | $9,703 | $1,280,468 | $441,180 | $839,288 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $1,064,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,917 | $1,136,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,128 | $970,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $699,068 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Newman
Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bobby Ciulla
Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jared Chiagouris
Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 123129
APN: 00053400-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.