3637 Oak Cliff Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $751,577 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Oak Cliff Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $784,644, approximately $506 per square foot. 3637 Oak Cliff Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Vido Laurel
Bought by
Vido Igor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,325
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$701,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Woolf Willis Margaret Jo
Bought by
Vido Igor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,325
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$701,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vido Igor | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vido Igor | $320,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vido Igor | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $463,433 | $246,200 | $217,233 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $454,347 | $241,373 | $212,974 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $445,440 | $236,641 | $208,799 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $436,706 | $232,001 | $204,705 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $428,144 | $227,452 | $200,692 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $423,755 | $225,120 | $198,635 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $415,447 | $220,706 | $194,741 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $407,302 | $216,379 | $190,923 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $399,317 | $212,137 | $187,180 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $370,000 | $165,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $325,000 | $145,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $325,000 | $145,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map