3637 Old Hanover Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Old Hanover Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $464,675, approximately $296 per square foot. 3637 Old Hanover Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Julius Houff
Bought by
Houff Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houff Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $303,100 | $130,700 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $252,400 | $130,700 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $245,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $239,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $232,300 | $130,700 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $232,300 | $130,700 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map