Seller's Agent in 2022
Kenneth Payne
RE/MAX
(850) 380-2777
9 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,892 - $337,000
Fabulous Pace location close to 5 points.... just minutes to shopping destinations and Highway 90, this 4-bed, 2-bath, 2 car garage all-brick home in Pace's highly rated school district has everything you're looking for. This low maintenance home has a 3 year old dimensional shingle roof to save on home owners insurance and has solar panels which save appx 50% to 60% on the monthly electric bill. The solar system is already paid for. The private, fully-fenced backyard with spacious deck, porch swing, and cabana is perfect for entertaining. Inside, you'll find tile throughout the common areas and a spacious great room with custom-built shelving. A breakfast bar and eat-in dining area adjoin the open-concept kitchen with coordinating appliances, contemporary cabinets, and pantry. The elegant master suite features a dual vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Don't miss this rare find in the heart of Pace—call to see this beauty today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Francis | $299,900 | Clear Title | |
| Chambers Richard E | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Aris M | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Misleh George E | $130,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke Francis | $310,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Richard E | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Aris M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Misleh George E | $104,120 | |
| Closed | Misleh George E | $26,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | +57.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | For Sale | $190,000 | +15.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2014 08/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $230,693 | $38,000 | $192,693 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $221,474 | $32,000 | $189,474 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $222,866 | $35,000 | $187,866 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $203,869 | $35,000 | $168,869 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $161,003 | $23,000 | $138,003 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $146,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $135,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $123,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $120,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $115,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $113,707 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kenneth Payne
RE/MAX
(850) 380-2777
9 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Beare
Levin Rinke Realty
(703) 424-5151
30 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan 'Chrissy' Perry
Perry House of Realty LLC
(850) 287-9082
77 in this area
141 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
JOYCE BRAY
Coldwell Banker Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Susan Craig
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 255-7899
7 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robert Shell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 516-8902
67 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 608640
APN: 32-2N-29-0347-00C00-0510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.