3632 Berry Patch Ln Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 Berry Patch Ln, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $420,434, approximately $144 per square foot. 3632 Berry Patch Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Toth Kirk
Bought by
Knoth Jacob N and Knoth Kristin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$272,898
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Dorough Roy T and Dorough Fay B
Bought by
Toth Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Dorough Roy T and Dorough Fay B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,572
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoth Jacob N | $310,000 | Clear Ttl Of Northwest Fl Ll | |
| Toth Kirk | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dorough Roy T | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoth Jacob N | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Toth Kirk | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorough Roy T | $137,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $304,259 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $295,684 | $32,000 | $263,684 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $296,692 | $35,000 | $261,692 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $290,980 | $35,000 | $255,980 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $230,560 | $23,000 | $207,560 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $217,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $201,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $196,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $184,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $179,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $172,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $176,498 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map