3638 Foxglen Loop Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Foxglen Loop, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $650,079, approximately $412 per square foot. 3638 Foxglen Loop is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Creek View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Uribe Jose G
Bought by
Flores Uribe Jose G and Flores Uribe Lisandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Uribe Jose G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $272,675 | $95,490 | $177,185 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $267,329 | $93,618 | $173,711 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $262,087 | $91,782 | $170,305 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $256,948 | $89,982 | $166,966 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $251,910 | $88,218 | $163,692 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $249,327 | $87,313 | $162,014 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $244,438 | $85,601 | $158,837 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $239,646 | $83,923 | $155,723 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $234,947 | $82,277 | $152,670 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $230,340 | $80,664 | $149,676 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $226,880 | $79,452 | $147,428 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $222,436 | $77,896 | $144,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map