3638 Killington Ct Columbus, OH 43221
Dexter Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Killington Ct, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $356,982, approximately $286 per square foot. 3638 Killington Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Britton Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Minnie Betty A
Bought by
Minnie Betty A and Minnie-Shepard Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$177,908
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Grimm Thomas H and Grimm Joyce A
Bought by
Minnie Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Bought by
Grimm Thomas H and Grimm Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnie Betty A | -- | States Title | |
| Minnie Betty A | $156,000 | Midland Celtic Title | |
| Grimm Thomas H | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minnie Betty A | $178,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Minnie Betty A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $107,210 | $42,000 | $65,210 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $107,210 | $42,000 | $65,210 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $107,205 | $42,000 | $65,205 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $67,340 | $25,200 | $42,140 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $67,340 | $25,200 | $42,140 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $67,340 | $25,200 | $42,140 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $55,510 | $21,000 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $55,510 | $21,000 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $55,510 | $21,000 | $34,510 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $53,760 | $13,790 | $39,970 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $53,760 | $13,790 | $39,970 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $53,760 | $13,790 | $39,970 |
| 2013 | $1,867 | $51,205 | $13,125 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map