3638 Philmar Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $201,660
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Philmar Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $183,915, approximately $133 per square foot. 3638 Philmar Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Dailey Jacquelyn R and Dailey James G
Bought by
Dailey Jacqueln R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Jacqueln R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,245 | $8,610 | $40,635 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $49,245 | $8,610 | $40,635 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $37,030 | $7,245 | $29,785 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $37,030 | $7,245 | $29,785 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $37,030 | $7,245 | $29,785 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $30,380 | $5,950 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $30,380 | $5,950 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $30,380 | $5,950 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $30,170 | $4,970 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $86,200 | $14,200 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $86,200 | $14,200 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $30,170 | $4,970 | $25,200 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $30,170 | $4,970 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map