3639 Beech Bluff Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $232,663 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 Beech Bluff Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $256,666, approximately $137 per square foot. 3639 Beech Bluff Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
The Nepenthe Trust
Bought by
Bridger Jacob and Bridger Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1983
Bought by
Bridger Odie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridger Jacob | $51,000 | -- | |
| Bridger Odie W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $50,725 | $7,875 | $42,850 |
| 2024 | $950 | $50,725 | $7,875 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $950 | $50,725 | $7,875 | $42,850 |
| 2021 | $768 | $32,700 | $5,350 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $768 | $32,700 | $5,350 | $27,350 |
| 2019 | $768 | $32,700 | $5,350 | $27,350 |
| 2018 | $768 | $32,700 | $5,350 | $27,350 |
| 2017 | $777 | $31,700 | $5,350 | $26,350 |
| 2016 | $682 | $31,700 | $5,350 | $26,350 |
| 2015 | $682 | $31,700 | $5,350 | $26,350 |
| 2014 | $682 | $31,700 | $5,350 | $26,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map