3639 Millbury Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,040,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 Millbury Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $974,146, approximately $403 per square foot. 3639 Millbury Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Lampert Sandor and Lampert Kathy
Bought by
Roman Victor G and Roman Rosa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,963
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$897,183
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Victor G | $246,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Victor G | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $412,283 | $225,156 | $187,127 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $404,200 | $220,742 | $183,458 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $396,275 | $216,414 | $179,861 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $388,506 | $212,171 | $176,335 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $380,889 | $208,011 | $172,878 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $376,985 | $205,879 | $171,106 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $369,594 | $201,843 | $167,751 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $362,348 | $197,886 | $164,462 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $348,279 | $190,202 | $158,077 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $343,048 | $187,345 | $155,703 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $336,329 | $183,676 | $152,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map