3639 Pershing Ave Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 Pershing Ave, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $551,470, approximately $274 per square foot. 3639 Pershing Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Boone High School, and Passport Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
James R Cardinal I
Bought by
Yokiel Frank C and Yokiel Maniseng B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,416
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Smoak Harold D
Bought by
Cardinal James R and Adams William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Wood Charles R and Wood Jeannette S
Bought by
Smoak Harold D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Wood Jeannette S and Heltsley Jeannette S
Bought by
Wood Charles R and Wood Jeannette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yokiel Frank C | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cardinal James R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Smoak Harold D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Wood Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardinal James R | $15,000 | |
| Open | Cardinal James R | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinal James R | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smoak Harold D | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $230,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $224,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $211,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $205,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $199,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $196,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $192,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $188,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $231,495 | $105,000 | $126,495 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $216,001 | $89,000 | $127,001 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $211,908 | $89,000 | $122,908 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $178,383 | $89,000 | $89,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map