3639 S Broadway Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $275,101, approximately $133 per square foot. 3639 S Broadway Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $35,700 | $6,840 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $31,960 | $5,700 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $31,960 | $5,700 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $28,940 | $5,700 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $28,940 | $5,700 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $27,190 | $5,700 | $21,490 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $27,190 | $5,700 | $21,490 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $22,860 | $5,700 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $21,890 | $5,700 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $21,890 | $5,700 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $21,890 | $5,700 | $16,190 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $21,890 | $5,700 | $16,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map