3639 W State Route 17 Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $169,253 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 W State Route 17, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $192,813. 3639 W State Route 17 is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School and Kankakee Trinity Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $55,571 | $4,977 | $50,594 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $53,434 | $4,786 | $48,648 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $49,022 | $4,391 | $44,631 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $45,286 | $4,056 | $41,230 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $43,232 | $3,872 | $39,360 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $42,384 | $3,796 | $38,588 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $41,655 | $3,731 | $37,924 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $41,040 | $3,676 | $37,364 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $40,434 | $3,622 | $36,812 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $39,352 | $3,525 | $35,827 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $38,392 | $3,439 | $34,953 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $39,175 | $3,509 | $35,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,771 | $3,562 | $36,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map