3645 W State Route 17 Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $162,510 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 W State Route 17, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $187,128. 3645 W State Route 17 is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School and Kankakee Trinity Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $51,773 | $4,977 | $46,796 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $49,782 | $4,786 | $44,996 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $45,672 | $4,391 | $41,281 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $42,191 | $4,056 | $38,135 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $40,278 | $3,872 | $36,406 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $39,488 | $3,796 | $35,692 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $38,809 | $3,731 | $35,078 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $38,236 | $3,676 | $34,560 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $37,671 | $3,622 | $34,049 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $36,663 | $3,525 | $33,138 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $35,769 | $3,439 | $32,330 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $36,499 | $3,509 | $32,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,054 | $3,562 | $33,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map