36395 Christine St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,273,896
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36395 Christine St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,178,974, approximately $956 per square foot. 36395 Christine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Fairbanks Ann M
Bought by
Miller Brogan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,500
Outstanding Balance
$636,451
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Miranda Mary L and Castillo Sheila A
Bought by
Fairbanks Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Miranda William A and Miranda Mary L
Bought by
Miranda Mary L and Castillo Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brogan | $769,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Fairbanks Ann M | $353,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miranda Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Brogan | $726,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairbanks Ann M | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,274 | $841,548 | $328,089 | $513,459 |
| 2024 | $10,274 | $825,050 | $321,657 | $503,393 |
| 2023 | $10,002 | $808,875 | $315,351 | $493,524 |
| 2022 | $9,883 | $793,015 | $309,168 | $483,847 |
| 2021 | $9,635 | $777,472 | $303,108 | $474,364 |
| 2020 | $9,528 | $769,500 | $300,000 | $469,500 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $467,460 | $140,238 | $327,222 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $458,295 | $137,488 | $320,807 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $449,311 | $134,793 | $314,518 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $440,504 | $132,151 | $308,353 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $433,888 | $130,166 | $303,722 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $425,392 | $127,617 | $297,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map