NOT LISTED FOR SALE

364 Aspen Ln Covington, LA 70433

Estimated Value: $616,000 - $681,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,626 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,976 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

This spacious home is situated in highly desired Estates of Northpark. It features 5 bedrooms, 4 baths with a bonus room upstairs to include recreation area, bedroom and full bath. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Spacious, open-concept floor plan on the main level. Lots of room for gatherings. Enjoy outdoor living on the beautiful, oversized deck, overlooking a large and private yard. Community pool, tennis court, basketball court, playground and half mile walking track.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Brookover

Compass Covington (LATT27) License #995705006 Listed on: 05/24/2023

Compass Covington (LATT27)

Last Buyer's Agent

Puddy Robinson

Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty License #995702762

Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 140x90
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,626 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 140x90
  • Subdivision Name: Northpark-Estates of
  • Directions: Highway 190 to Northpark Business Park. Gate entrance at end of Northpark Blvd.
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 21
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 3626.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Oversized
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 3+ Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Wall Amy M
Bought by
Gold David and Gold Tracy Ellen
Seller's Agent
Joanne Brookover
Compass Covington (LATT27)
Buyer's Agent
Puddy Robinson
Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty
List Price
$619,500
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$646,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.99%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,871
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,111

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Patterson Brian K and Patterson Mary E
Bought by
Hollis Amy and Hollis Lance
Seller's Agent
Mary Patterson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
KIM DOUGHTY
K Company Realty
List Price
$498,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gold David $612,000 Title2landla Llc
Hollis Amy $490,000 Stone Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gold David $300,000
Previous Owner Hollis Amy $392,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Sold -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $619,500 +24.3% $171 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/04/2015 07/04/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $498,500 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,412 $51,315 $7,000 $44,315
2024 $5,412 $51,315 $7,000 $44,315
2023 $5,606 $44,373 $7,000 $37,373
2022 $492,233 $44,373 $7,000 $37,373
2021 $4,913 $44,373 $7,000 $37,373
2020 $4,907 $44,373 $7,000 $37,373
2019 $5,770 $42,322 $6,500 $35,822
2018 $5,815 $42,322 $6,500 $35,822
2017 $6,149 $44,498 $6,217 $38,281
2016 $6,175 $44,498 $6,217 $38,281
2015 $5,440 $45,532 $5,950 $39,582
2014 $5,390 $45,532 $5,950 $39,582
2013 -- $45,532 $5,950 $39,582

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2395846

APN: 30948

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.