$384,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

364 Avery Meadows Dr Smithfield, NC 27577

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,509 Sq Ft
0.82 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Wood Flooring
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Air Conditioning

About This Home

As of May 2026

4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, the first floor features a study room and spacious closet, with a convenient mud room leading to the kitchen. The large island overlooks the dining area and open gathering room. The second floor leads to the loft area, laundry room and owner's suite. MB included walk in shower

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Bohlmann

Bohlmann Realty Group License #268620 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Carroll

HomeTowne Realty License #237313

HomeTowne Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,469

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RAG

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,509 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Signature HOA, Phone Number (919) 555-1212
  • Avery Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15H06016X

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,469

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Avery Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2509.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 155.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.82
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 155.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Signature HOA
  • Phone: 919-555-1212
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - Cleveland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - Swift Creek

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RAG
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35719.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 15H06016X

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2468.56
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Polenta Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
List Price
$443,990
Sold Price
$382,230
Premium/Discount to List
-$61,760
-13.91%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Gray Wolf Development Llc
Bought by
Gray Wolf Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,000,000
Interest Rate
5.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $382,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $70,000 Mclamb Jack E
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $6,000,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $384,000 -4.0% $153 / Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $400,000 +4.6% $159 / Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $382,230 -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $382,230 -3.9% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Price Changed $397,890 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Price Changed $397,990 +1.0% $159 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Price Changed $393,990 +1.0% $157 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $389,990 -2.5% $155 / Sq Ft
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Price Changed $399,990 -9.9% $159 / Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 For Sale $443,990 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,469 $388,750 $60,000 $328,750
2024 $2,359 $291,190 $55,000 $236,190
2023 $2,242 $291,190 $55,000 $236,190
2022 $435 $55,000 $55,000 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10166785

Doorify MLS

APN: 15H06016X

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.