364 Briar Lake Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $218,151 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Briar Lake Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $238,538, approximately $156 per square foot. 364 Briar Lake Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Gerhart Betty J and Gerhart Betty Jean
Bought by
Gerhart Darrell L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhart Darrell L | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,453 | $71,215 | $12,397 | $58,818 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $53,813 | $15,659 | $38,154 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $53,813 | $15,659 | $38,154 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $53,813 | $15,659 | $38,154 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $45,150 | $13,140 | $32,010 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $45,150 | $13,140 | $32,010 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $45,150 | $13,140 | $32,010 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $46,050 | $13,980 | $32,070 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $46,050 | $13,980 | $32,070 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $46,050 | $13,980 | $32,070 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $46,050 | $13,980 | $32,070 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $46,050 | $13,980 | $32,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map