364 Brout Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Brout Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $363,424, approximately $155 per square foot. 364 Brout Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $371,800 | $69,600 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $340,200 | $69,600 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $308,400 | $64,200 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $290,300 | $64,200 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $255,400 | $53,500 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $237,900 | $53,500 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $235,900 | $53,500 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $233,500 | $53,500 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $218,100 | $48,200 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map