364 E 160th St Unit 2 Bronx, NY 10451
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,905 - $1,079,000
About This Home
This home is located at 364 E 160th St Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $951,226, approximately $269 per square foot. 364 E 160th St Unit 2 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almozallem Waleed | -- | -- | |
| Yazan Realty Llc | $875,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Soliman Ali M | $507,833 | -- | |
| Soliman Ali M | $507,833 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almozallem Waleed | $2,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yazan Realty Llc | $498,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,406 | $44,323 | $8,613 | $35,710 |
| 2025 | $6,382 | $43,990 | $8,412 | $35,578 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $41,500 | $9,089 | $32,411 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $39,151 | $7,710 | $31,441 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $58,440 | $12,300 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $47,460 | $12,300 | $35,160 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $52,440 | $12,300 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $43,620 | $12,300 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $32,626 | $9,225 | $23,401 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $30,780 | $9,344 | $21,436 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $32,040 | $9,344 | $22,696 |
| 2015 | $976 | $34,020 | $9,344 | $24,676 |
| 2014 | $976 | $33,733 | $9,057 | $24,676 |
Map
- 841 Courtlandt Ave
- 943 Teller Ave Unit 3A
- 315 E 163rd St
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 971 Teller Ave
- 762 Elton Ave
- 384 E 155th St
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 5G
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 6D
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 381 E 152nd St
- 838 Courtlandt Ave
- 836 Courtlandt Ave
- 834 Courtlandt Ave
- 364 E 160th St
- 832 Courtlandt Ave
- 366 E 160th St
- 366 E 160th St Unit 1
- 366 E 160th St Unit 3
- 366 E 160th St Unit 2
- 830 Courtlandt Ave
- 368 E 160th St
- 368 E 160th St Unit 2
- 828 Courtlandt Ave
- 860-866 Courtlandt Ave
- 370 E 160th St Unit Martha
- 370 E 160th St Unit 2
- 370 E 160th St
- 361 E 159th St
- 361 E 159th St Unit 2
- 330 E 160th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.