Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,248,573
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Jericho Rd, Glen, NH 03838 and is currently estimated at $1,180,287, approximately $304 per square foot. 364 Jericho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Josiah Bartlett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Grant Scott A
Bought by
Scott A Grant Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott A Grant Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,917 | $1,060,308 | $189,408 | $870,900 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $1,060,882 | $189,982 | $870,900 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $1,060,731 | $189,831 | $870,900 |
| 2021 | $887 | $93,052 | $70,052 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $909 | $94,122 | $71,122 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $879 | $94,122 | $71,122 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $859 | $94,122 | $71,122 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $773 | $81,380 | $64,480 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $773 | $81,069 | $64,169 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map