364 Lindy St Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $480,307 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Lindy St, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $521,327, approximately $393 per square foot. 364 Lindy St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Guarino Loui and Guarino Rose
Bought by
Hoffer Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1962
Bought by
Guarino Rose and Guarino Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffer Lori | -- | -- | |
| Hoffer Lori | -- | -- | |
| Guarino Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $233,700 | $112,900 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $7,245 | $233,700 | $112,900 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $167,700 | $82,500 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $167,700 | $82,500 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $167,700 | $82,500 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $167,700 | $82,500 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $11,248 | $167,700 | $82,500 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $167,700 | $82,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $164,800 | $82,700 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $164,800 | $82,700 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $164,800 | $82,700 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $164,800 | $82,700 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map