364 Naylor Ct Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Naylor Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $342,406, approximately $162 per square foot. 364 Naylor Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2007
Sold by
Miller Lee L
Bought by
Miller Lee L and Lee L Miller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Welker Lee S and Welker Linda S
Bought by
Miller Lee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,709
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$296,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Atonement Lutheran Church
Bought by
Welker Lee S and Welker Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lee L | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Lee L | $128,500 | -- | |
| Welker Lee S | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Lee L | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Welker Lee S | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Miller Lee L | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $96,737 | $12,950 | $83,787 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $96,737 | $12,950 | $83,787 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $96,737 | $12,950 | $83,787 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $69,276 | $11,466 | $57,810 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $69,276 | $11,466 | $57,810 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $69,276 | $11,466 | $57,810 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $59,210 | $9,800 | $49,410 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $59,210 | $9,800 | $49,410 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $59,210 | $9,800 | $49,410 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $52,444 | $9,212 | $43,232 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $52,444 | $9,212 | $43,232 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $52,444 | $9,212 | $43,232 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $55,790 | $9,800 | $45,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map