Estimated Value: $133,000 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Odom Branch Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $159,076, approximately $140 per square foot. 364 Odom Branch Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $20,925 | $2,575 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $546 | $20,925 | $2,575 | $18,350 |
| 2023 | $546 | $20,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $20,925 | $2,575 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $407 | $14,250 | $2,575 | $11,675 |
| 2020 | $382 | $14,250 | $2,575 | $11,675 |
| 2019 | $382 | $14,250 | $2,575 | $11,675 |
| 2018 | $375 | $13,975 | $2,575 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $375 | $13,975 | $2,575 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $373 | $13,900 | $2,575 | $11,325 |
| 2015 | $523 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map