Estimated Value: $375,048 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Park Ave, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $406,762, approximately $243 per square foot. 364 Park Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Kohley Robert and Kohley Holly
Bought by
Pelz John and Pelz Deanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelz John | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelz John | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,303 | $118,469 | $23,224 | $95,245 |
| 2023 | $9,808 | $105,956 | $20,771 | $85,185 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $102,332 | $17,807 | $84,525 |
| 2021 | $9,173 | $95,334 | $16,589 | $78,745 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $91,959 | $16,002 | $75,957 |
| 2019 | $8,773 | $88,016 | $15,316 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $8,319 | $81,308 | $14,149 | $67,159 |
| 2017 | $8,197 | $76,597 | $13,329 | $63,268 |
| 2016 | $8,180 | $71,841 | $12,501 | $59,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,544 | $11,662 | $49,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map