364 Russell Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Harsens Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,180 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Russell Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $212,045, approximately $185 per square foot. 364 Russell Dr is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,100 | $41,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map