364 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1 Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $408,209 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $422,605, approximately $234 per square foot. 364 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Custom One Homes Llc
Bought by
Fleury Benjamin A and Fleury Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,450
Outstanding Balance
$73,170
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Genstar Land Co Llc
Bought by
Custom One Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleury Benjamin A | $198,100 | -- | |
| Custom One Homes Llc | $264,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleury Benjamin A | $158,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $171,040 | $34,000 | $137,040 |
| 2024 | $675 | $163,400 | $32,000 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $477 | $161,360 | $32,000 | $129,360 |
| 2022 | $534 | $137,440 | $30,000 | $107,440 |
| 2021 | $422 | $113,600 | $24,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $410 | $100,800 | $19,600 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $409 | $93,960 | $19,600 | $74,360 |
| 2018 | $420 | $90,640 | $19,600 | $71,040 |
| 2017 | $430 | $204,100 | $16,800 | $64,840 |
| 2016 | $445 | $201,500 | $16,800 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $457 | $194,000 | $16,000 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $439 | $180,800 | $14,000 | $58,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map