364 Tuttle Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Leinkauf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Tuttle Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $147,763, approximately $84 per square foot. 364 Tuttle Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
National American Insurance Co
Bought by
Colston Le Buria and Colston Gwendolyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Trimble Lucius
Bought by
Colston Le Buria and Colston Gwendolyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colston Le Buria | $60,000 | -- | |
| Colston Le Buria | $30,000 | Heritage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $239 | $9,020 | $1,720 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $536 | $8,440 | $1,720 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $519 | $8,180 | $1,720 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $519 | $8,180 | $1,720 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $474 | $7,460 | $1,720 | $5,740 |
| 2019 | $474 | $7,460 | $1,720 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $36,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $536 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map