3640 Chevington Rd Charlotte, NC 28226
Governor's Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Chevington Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226 and is currently estimated at $988,944, approximately $398 per square foot. 3640 Chevington Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Brabham Robert F and Brabham Elda Holm
Bought by
Bedrick Stephanie S and Al Znbaidy Zaidoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,093
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$782,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Holm Edla K and Brabham Robert F
Bought by
Brabham Robert F and Brabham Edla Holm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Scott Swabsky J and Taylor Jennie
Bought by
Holm Elda K and Brabham Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedrick Stephanie S | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Brabham Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Holm Elda K | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedrick Stephanie S | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holm Elda K | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $918,700 | $220,000 | $698,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $918,700 | $220,000 | $698,700 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $918,700 | $220,000 | $698,700 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $560,400 | $190,000 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $560,400 | $190,000 | $370,400 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $560,400 | $190,000 | $370,400 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $560,400 | $190,000 | $370,400 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $343,000 | $157,500 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $343,000 | $157,500 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $343,000 | $157,500 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $337,000 | $157,500 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | $4,923 | $378,500 | $175,000 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map