3640 Crescent Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,496,000 - $1,841,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Crescent Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,624,017, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 3640 Crescent Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Garrity John J and Garrity Elizabeth J
Bought by
Cain Julianne Kay and Cain Robert Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,750
Outstanding Balance
$462,804
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,161,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Julianne Kay | $925,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Julianne Kay | $693,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,107 | $1,139,060 | $985,138 | $153,922 |
| 2024 | $12,964 | $1,116,726 | $965,822 | $150,904 |
| 2023 | $12,964 | $1,094,831 | $946,885 | $147,946 |
| 2022 | $12,768 | $1,073,365 | $928,319 | $145,046 |
| 2021 | $12,389 | $1,052,319 | $910,117 | $142,202 |
| 2019 | $12,917 | $1,021,108 | $883,123 | $137,985 |
| 2018 | $12,463 | $1,001,087 | $865,807 | $135,280 |
| 2017 | $12,249 | $981,459 | $848,831 | $132,628 |
| 2016 | $12,013 | $962,216 | $832,188 | $130,028 |
| 2015 | $11,686 | $947,763 | $819,688 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $11,575 | $929,199 | $803,632 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map