Estimated Value: $728,000 - $1,034,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,842
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Donelson Dr, Eads, TN 38028 and is currently estimated at $873,926, approximately $180 per square foot. 3640 Donelson Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Christian Cindy G
Bought by
Devine Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,710
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$752,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Christian Mark Christopher
Bought by
Christian Cindy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Bought by
Christian Mark Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Kelly S | $475,000 | -- | |
| Devine Kelly S | $116,250 | -- | |
| Christian Cindy G | -- | -- | |
| Christian Mark Christopher | $95,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Mark Christopher | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $117,400 | $15,650 | $101,750 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $86,450 | $14,325 | $72,125 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $86,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $86,450 | $14,325 | $72,125 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $86,450 | $14,325 | $72,125 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $86,450 | $14,325 | $72,125 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $74,650 | $11,225 | $63,425 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $74,650 | $11,225 | $63,425 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $74,650 | $11,225 | $63,425 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $69,925 | $11,175 | $58,750 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $69,925 | $11,175 | $58,750 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $69,925 | $11,175 | $58,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map