3640 E Josephine Ct Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,679 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 E Josephine Ct, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $677,170, approximately $545 per square foot. 3640 E Josephine Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Gamble Frederick D
Bought by
Gamble Fred and Roalston Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,331
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Gamble Geneva L
Bought by
Gamble Frederick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Gamble Geneva L
Bought by
Gamble Geneva Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Fred | -- | United Title | |
| Gamble Frederick D | -- | United Title | |
| Gamble Geneva Lorraine | -- | American Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Fred | $117,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble Geneva Lorraine | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $43,813 | $20,559 | $23,254 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $42,955 | $20,156 | $22,799 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $42,113 | $19,761 | $22,352 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $41,288 | $19,374 | $21,914 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $40,480 | $18,995 | $21,485 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $39,282 | $18,433 | $20,849 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $38,513 | $18,072 | $20,441 |
| 2016 | $965 | $37,020 | $17,371 | $19,649 |
| 2015 | $937 | $36,465 | $17,111 | $19,354 |
| 2014 | $935 | $35,751 | $16,776 | $18,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map