3640 Murphy Ln Mount Eden, KY 40046
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $214,617
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Murphy Ln, Mount Eden, KY 40046 and is currently estimated at $211,309, approximately $197 per square foot. 3640 Murphy Ln is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including Spencer County Middle School and Spencer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Scrogham Garland and Scrogham Deborah
Bought by
Tobbe James R and Tobbe Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,865
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$140,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
York David A and York Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Scrogham Garland and Scrogham Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobbe James R | $105,000 | Mattingly Ford Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Scrogham Garland | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobbe James R | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $102,500 | $102,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $102,500 | $17,500 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $982 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $789 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $812 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $818 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $833 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $826 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $850 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $838 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $788 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map