Seller's Agent in 2023
Sara Guthrie
Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 570-1211
4 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,231,000
Farm House Country Living! Enjoy the peace and quiet that this Santa Ynez neighborhood provides. Built in 1982, this 1,596 sqft. 3-bedroom 2 bath home sits on a very spacious .23-acre lot. This home features a 2-car garage, a large driveway, and side parking for a RV or boat. The backyard is full of endless possibilities with a covered back porch. The home is conveniently located a few blocks to downtown Santa Ynez restaurants, boutique shopping, and coffee shops. Don't miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's International Realty License #01294545 Listed on: 11/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazzell David Orion | $805,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bazzell David Orion | $700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Sold | $805,000 | +0.8% | $504 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $501 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,033 | $837,522 | $468,180 | $369,342 |
| 2023 | $10,033 | $714,000 | $382,500 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $281,450 | $112,575 | $168,875 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $275,932 | $110,368 | $165,564 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $273,104 | $109,237 | $163,867 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $267,750 | $107,096 | $160,654 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $262,501 | $104,997 | $157,504 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $257,355 | $102,939 | $154,416 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $252,310 | $100,921 | $151,389 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $243,654 | $97,459 | $146,195 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sara Guthrie
Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 570-1211
4 in this area
67 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Efren Pulido
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 598-4140
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-3654
APN: 143-302-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.