3640 Waynesboro Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,124 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Waynesboro Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $544,281, approximately $253 per square foot. 3640 Waynesboro Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Dhami Hardev S and Dhami Kuldeep K
Bought by
Dhami Manpreet S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Dhaliwal Lakhvinder Singh and Dhaliwal Bhupender S
Bought by
Dhami Hardev S and Dhami Kuldeep K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Dhaliwal Sukhjit K
Bought by
Dhaliwal Bhupender S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Dhami Kuldeep
Bought by
Dhami Hardev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Kaur Sarbjit
Bought by
Singh Bohar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,566
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Ceres Pinehurst Lp
Bought by
Singh Bohar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,566
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhami Manpreet S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dhami Hardev S | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Dhaliwal Bhupender S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dhaliwal Lakhvinder Singh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dhaliwal Lakhvinder Singh | $312,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Dhami Hardev | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dhami Hardev | $176,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Bohar | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Singh Bohar | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dhami Hardev S | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhaliwal Bhupender S | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhami Hardev | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Bohar | $268,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Bohar | $268,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $482,593 | $215,626 | $266,967 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $473,132 | $211,399 | $261,733 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $414,079 | $109,242 | $304,837 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $405,960 | $107,100 | $298,860 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $398,000 | $105,000 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $207,722 | $70,813 | $136,909 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $203,650 | $69,425 | $134,225 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $199,658 | $68,064 | $131,594 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $195,744 | $66,730 | $129,014 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $191,907 | $65,422 | $126,485 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $189,026 | $64,440 | $124,586 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $185,324 | $63,178 | $122,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map