NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3641 Clayton Rd Unit 42 Concord, CA 94521

Parkside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $385,527

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
1,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of June 2021

FIRST FLOOR UNIT WITH A PRIVATE PATIO, features 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms. Tile floor throughout. Granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. Unit was just painted inside. Walk to shopping and restaurants. Minutes from Bart, Concord, Clayton and Walnut Creek downtown. Community Swimming pool. Dedicated storage unit off patio. No steps to entry.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katya Svetlakova

Executive Brokers License #01384612 Listed on: 04/27/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Katya Svetlakova

Executive Brokers License #01384612 Listed on: 04/27/2021

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1,002

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Additional Features

  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Ground Level

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 48 Units

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: CLAYTON HILLS
  • Directions: 680 to Clayton Rd
  • Architectural Style: None
  • Building Name: Clayton Hills
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Hardwood Flrs Throughout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Ground Floor Location
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ground Floor Location, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Upgraded Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Upgraded Kitchen

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport - 2 Or More

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Washer/Dryer Stacked Incl
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Lobastova Yekaterina and Katya Lobastova Living Trust
Bought by
Svetlakova Yekaterina Nikolayevna and Constant Linght Trust
Current Estimated Value
$385,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Lobastova Yekaterina
Bought by
Lobastova Yekaterina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Soberanis Charles
Bought by
Lobastova Yekaterina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Le Hung H and Le Nhu Q
Bought by
Soberanis Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Kent R
Bought by
Le Hung H and Le Nhu Q

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1995
Sold by
V & C Bb Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Barnes Kent R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Svetlakova Yekaterina Nikolayevna -- None Available
Lobastova Yekaterina -- None Available
Lobastova Yekaterina $112,600 None Available
Soberanis Charles $230,000 Orange Coast Title
Le Hung H $210,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Barnes Kent R $77,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Soberanis Charles $184,000
Previous Owner Le Hung H $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,650 -- --
06/19/2021 06/19/21 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Price Changed $2,650 -1.9% $3 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Price Changed $2,700 0.0% $3 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Rent $2,700 +8.0% --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Off Market $2,500 -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,687 $153,917 $61,567 $92,350
2024 $2,531 $150,900 $60,360 $90,540
2023 $2,531 $147,942 $59,177 $88,765
2022 $2,474 $145,042 $58,017 $87,025
2021 $2,395 $142,199 $56,880 $85,319
2019 $2,334 $137,984 $55,194 $82,790
2018 $2,234 $135,279 $54,112 $81,167
2017 $2,144 $132,627 $53,051 $79,576
2016 $2,057 $130,027 $52,011 $78,016
2015 $2,002 $128,075 $51,230 $76,845
2014 $1,938 $125,567 $50,227 $75,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40947275

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 113-340-044-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.