$638,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,164/month

Total Views 2,719
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,135 Sq Ft
$562 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully Remodeled 2-Bed, 2-Bath Home with High-End Upgrades Throughout. Step into this thoughtfully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home where quality craftsmanship and modern upgrades shine in every detail. Featuring stunning bamboo flooring, the home offers a warm, natural aesthetic paired with durability and style. The fully renovated kitchen is a standout, complete with sleek stainless steel appliances, a gas range perfect for cooking enthusiasts, and updated finishes that blend function with contemporary design. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, offering comfort and a fresh, modern feel. Major system improvements provide peace of mind, including updated plumbing and electrical, dual-pane windows for energy efficiency, and an energy-saving tankless water heater for continuous hot water. Step outside to a large backyard with incredible potential, perfectly suited for adding an ADU, creating your dream outdoor oasis, or designing the ultimate entertaining space. The possibilities are endless. This move-in-ready home combines charm, efficiency, and modern living, perfect for buyers seeking quality upgrades and low-maintenance comfort. Minutes from Bart, walking distance to restaurants and shopping. Hurry, this won't last long!

Listing Agent

Rebecca Mccoy

Perchak Properties, Inc. License #02055935 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Fiberglass Siding
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1050740149

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Clayon Valley
  • Directions: Clayton Road to Kerman Drive
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Bamboo
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Water Filter System, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Fiberglass Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Garage, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Mount Diablo (925) 682-8000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8125
  • Parcel Number: 1050740149

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,549 $689,785 $551,828 $137,957
2024 $1,600 $676,260 $541,008 $135,252
2023 $1,600 $68,608 $27,961 $40,647
2022 $1,499 $67,263 $27,413 $39,850
2021 $1,500 $65,945 $26,876 $39,069
2019 $1,454 $63,991 $26,080 $37,911
2018 $1,383 $62,737 $25,569 $37,168
2017 $1,317 $61,508 $25,068 $36,440
2016 $1,313 $60,303 $24,577 $35,726
2015 $1,194 $59,398 $24,208 $35,190
2014 $1,137 $58,235 $23,734 $34,501
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $638,000 0.0% $562 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Off Market $638,000 -- --
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Law Offices Of Lisa Elliott
Gift Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Gift Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41129989

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 105-074-014-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.