3641 E Avenue j3 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 E Avenue j3, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $528,157, approximately $207 per square foot. 3641 E Avenue j3 is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Pearson Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,643
Outstanding Balance
$303,411
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$224,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Forestar Dorado Skies Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,228,350
Interest Rate
4.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Yolanda | $362,500 | Provident Title Company | |
| Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc | $3,002,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Yolanda | $348,643 | |
| Closed | Pearson Yolanda | $348,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc | $2,228,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $404,371 | $100,952 | $303,419 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $396,443 | $98,973 | $297,470 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $388,671 | $97,033 | $291,638 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $381,051 | $95,131 | $285,920 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $373,580 | $93,266 | $280,314 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $362,500 | $90,500 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $437 | $16,640 | $16,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $16,314 | $16,314 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $16,069 | $16,069 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $15,755 | $15,755 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map