3641 E Poppy St Long Beach, CA 90805
Collins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,577 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 E Poppy St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $816,144, approximately $588 per square foot. 3641 E Poppy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Dawson Terry M
Bought by
Terry M Dawson Trust and Dawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Barret Michelle Marie
Bought by
Dawson Bruce Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Terry M and Dawson Terry Marie
Bought by
Dawson Terry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Bruce Edward
Bought by
Dawson Terry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Terry Marie and Edith M Dawson 2007 Trust
Bought by
Dawson Bruce Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Dawson Edith Marie
Bought by
Dawson Edith M and Edith M Dawson 2007 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry M Dawson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawson Bruce Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Terry M | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Terry M | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Bruce Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Edith M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Terry M | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $279,123 | $166,693 | $112,430 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $273,651 | $163,425 | $110,226 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $268,286 | $160,221 | $108,065 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $263,027 | $157,080 | $105,947 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $257,870 | $154,000 | $103,870 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $250,223 | $149,433 | $100,790 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $245,317 | $146,503 | $98,814 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $235,793 | $140,815 | $94,978 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $232,252 | $138,700 | $93,552 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $227,704 | $135,984 | $91,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map