3641 E Puffin Cir Palmer, AK 99645
Farm Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $622,270
Studio
--
Bath
606
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 E Puffin Cir, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $446,318, approximately $736 per square foot. 3641 E Puffin Cir is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Colony Middle School, Pioneer Peak Elementary School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Markwardt and Markwardt Sondra
Bought by
Bauer Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,179
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$71,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Markwardt Philip and Markwart Sondra
Bought by
Markwardt Philip and Markwardt Sondra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Capstone Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Markwardt Philip and Markwart Sondra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Markwardt Philip A
Bought by
Capstone Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Kincaid Ken E and Kincaid L B
Bought by
Crossroads Community Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markwardt Philip | -- | -- | |
| Markwardt Philip | -- | -- | |
| Capstone Construction Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Markwardt Phillip A | -- | -- | |
| Crossroads Community Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Joseph | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markwardt Philip | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $496,500 | $53,000 | $443,500 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $482,100 | $53,000 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $462,200 | $53,000 | $409,200 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $420,900 | $53,000 | $367,900 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $374,300 | $53,000 | $321,300 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $346,200 | $53,000 | $293,200 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $338,200 | $53,000 | $285,200 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $334,200 | $53,000 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $326,200 | $53,000 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $322,400 | $49,000 | $273,400 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $310,200 | $49,000 | $261,200 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $304,900 | $49,000 | $255,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.