3641 Ledbury Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32210
Cedar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $235,319
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 Ledbury Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $221,830, approximately $128 per square foot. 3641 Ledbury Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Cedar Hills Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Hyre Fred L and Hyre Evelyn D
Bought by
Naing Myo Win
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Outstanding Balance
$111,188
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Levasseur Robert P and Levasseur Pauline C
Bought by
Hyreand Fred L and Hyre Evelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,920
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naing Myo Win | $137,000 | Jacksonville Title And Trust | |
| Hyreand Fred L | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naing Myo Win | $129,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyreand Fred L | $87,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,310 | $150,087 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,083 | $150,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $145,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $141,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $137,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $133,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $131,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $128,681 | $20,000 | $108,681 |
| 2018 | $212 | $75,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $74,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $72,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $212 | $71,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $212 | $70,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map