3641 N Pershing Ave San Bernardino, CA 92405
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 N Pershing Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92405 and is currently estimated at $447,821, approximately $391 per square foot. 3641 N Pershing Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Wasser Danielle J
Bought by
Murdock Earl and Murdock Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Wasser Danielle J
Bought by
Murdock Earl and Murdock Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Lansprin
Bought by
Wasser Danielle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Davis Lyndon C C
Bought by
Lansprin Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock Earl | -- | Priority Title | |
| Murdock Earl | $250,000 | Priority Title | |
| Wasser Danielle J | $160,000 | Southland Title Of Burbank | |
| Lansprin Lp | $130,000 | Southland Title Of Burbank |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murdock Earl | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasser Danielle J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lansprin Lp | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Wasser Danielle J | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $302,109 | $105,081 | $197,028 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $296,186 | $103,021 | $193,165 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $290,378 | $101,001 | $189,377 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $284,685 | $99,021 | $185,664 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $279,103 | $97,079 | $182,024 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $235,900 | $71,100 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $229,000 | $69,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $204,700 | $61,100 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $197,700 | $59,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $184,700 | $55,100 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $171,000 | $51,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $156,000 | $47,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map