3641 Sublett Rd Morristown, TN 37813
Estimated Value: $137,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 Sublett Rd, Morristown, TN 37813 and is currently priced at $137,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 3641 Sublett Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Witt Elementary School, Lincoln Heights Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Bought by
Hamblen County-Morristown Solid Waste Disposa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Bales Donna and Stepp David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Bought by
Bales Donna and Stepp David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1958
Bought by
Potter David and Della Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblen County-Morristown Solid Waste Disposa | $400,000 | -- | |
| Bales Donna | -- | -- | |
| Bales Donna | $100 | -- | |
| Potter David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $23,280 | $3,060 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $431 | $23,280 | $3,060 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,280 | $3,060 | $20,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map