3641 Vermont Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 Vermont Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $474,900, approximately $293 per square foot. 3641 Vermont Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2025
Sold by
Monroy Degarcia Monica Perla and Monroy Cervantes Monica
Bought by
Sweeties Revocable Living Trust and Cervantes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Jose R and Garcia Monica P
Bought by
Degarcia Monica P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp
Bought by
Garcia Jose R and Garcia Monica P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,004
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Cvec Group Inc
Bought by
European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,125,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeties Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Degarcia Monica P | -- | First American Title | |
| Garcia Jose R | $384,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degarcia Monica P | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose R | $307,004 | |
| Previous Owner | European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp | $15,125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $427,570 | $131,081 | $296,489 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $410,969 | $125,992 | $284,977 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $402,912 | $123,522 | $279,390 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $368,500 | $104,500 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $335,000 | $95,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $315,000 | $100,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $287,500 | $79,800 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $271,300 | $75,300 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $258,500 | $71,800 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $245,100 | $68,100 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $229,600 | $63,800 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map