3642 Walnut St Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,449 - $1,210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3642 Walnut St, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,142,862, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 3642 Walnut St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Brunicardi Roy
Bought by
Zamanian Jamie and Zamanian Isabelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Daniel Brunicardi
Bought by
Brunicardi Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Daniel Brunicardi
Bought by
Brunicardi Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamanian Jamie | $681,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brunicardi Daniel R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brunicardi Daniel R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brunicardi Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunicardi Daniel R | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $834,801 | $735,512 | $99,289 |
| 2024 | $10,802 | $818,434 | $721,091 | $97,343 |
| 2023 | $10,802 | $802,387 | $706,952 | $95,435 |
| 2022 | $10,635 | $786,655 | $693,091 | $93,564 |
| 2021 | $10,329 | $771,231 | $679,501 | $91,730 |
| 2019 | $9,933 | $748,358 | $659,348 | $89,010 |
| 2018 | $9,587 | $733,685 | $646,420 | $87,265 |
| 2017 | $9,424 | $719,300 | $633,746 | $85,554 |
| 2016 | $9,235 | $705,197 | $621,320 | $83,877 |
| 2015 | $8,981 | $694,606 | $611,988 | $82,618 |
| 2014 | $8,923 | $684,091 | $602,724 | $81,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map