NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3642 Winchell Rd Shaker Heights, OH 44122

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,940 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3642 Winchell Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122. 3642 Winchell Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lomond Elementary School, Woodbury Elementary School, and Shaker Heights Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,232 $80,535 $14,630 $65,905
2024 $7,257 $80,535 $14,630 $65,905
2023 $7,950 $70,000 $10,990 $59,010
2022 $7,721 $70,000 $10,990 $59,010
2021 $7,696 $70,000 $10,990 $59,010
2020 $7,443 $63,630 $9,980 $53,660
2019 $7,336 $181,800 $28,500 $153,300
2018 $7,379 $63,630 $9,980 $53,660
2017 $7,392 $60,620 $8,610 $52,010
2016 $7,098 $60,620 $8,610 $52,010
2015 $7,217 $60,620 $8,610 $52,010
2014 $7,217 $59,440 $8,440 $51,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.